Ecumenical Logo HOME ABOUT US CAMPUS LIFE FACULTY & STAFF STUDENT PORTAL UPDATES REGISTRATION

STANN CREEK ECUMENICAL COLLEGE FACULTY AND STAFF

MEET THE ADMINISTRATORS



Jeremy Cayetano

Dr. Jeremy Cayetano

Principal

Gregory Ovado

Mr. Gregory Ovado

1st Vice - Principal

RAY LAWRENCE

Mr. Ray Lawrence

2nd Vice - Principal

Virginia Lucas

Mrs. Virginia Lucas

3rd Vice - Principal




MEET THE DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND INDUSTRIAL STUDIES


Vanessa Cassanova

Ms. Vanessa Casey

Head of Department

Philipa Barrera

Mrs. Philipa Barrera

Deputy Chair

Aaron Garbutt

Mr. Aaron Garbutt

Teacher

Jonell Villafranco

Ms. Jonell Villafranco

Teacher

Laird Savery

Mr. Laird Savery

Teacher

Cindy Espinal

Ms. Cindy Espinal

Part Time Teacher

Brian Hernandez

Mr. Brian Hernandez

Teacher




MEET THE DEPARTMENT OF MODERN LANGUAGES


Luwani Popper

Mrs. Luwani Popper

Head of Department

Beverly Monsanto

Mrs. Beverly Monsanto

Deputy Chair

Miria Caliz

Mrs. Miria Caliz

Teacher

Rixy Perez

Ms. Rixy Perez

Teacher

Maureen Arzu

Mrs. Maureen Arzu

Teacher

Michael Dorkutso

Mr. Michael Dorkutso

Teacher

Erica Jang

Mrs. Erica Jang

Teacher

Shamira Mariano

Ms. Shamira Mariano

Teacher

Dolorita Fuentes

Mrs. Dolorita Fuentes

Teacher

Samantha Herrera

Ms. Samantha Herrera

Teacher

Shannon Peters

Mrs. Shannon Peters

Teacher

Sharlet Baide

Mrs. Sharlet Baide

Teacher

Denora Lopez

Mrs. Denora Lopez

Teacher

Lisbey Castillo

Mr. Lisbey Castillo

Teacher

Denora Lopez

Mr. Timothy Lewis

Teacher




MEET THE DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS


Anna Savery

Ms. Anna Savery

Head of Department

Victoria Gongora

Ms. Victoria Gongora

Deputy Chair

Rosalind Rowley

Ms. Rosalind Rowley

Teacher

Ruth Mena

Mrs. Ruth Mena

Teacher

Eddisha Molina

Ms. Eddisha Molina

Teacher

Asha Garraway

Ms. Asha Garraway

Teacher

Earth Lopez

Ms. Earth Lopez

Teacher

Frank Castillo

Mr. Frank Castillo

Teacher




MEET THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY


Victor Williams

Mr. Victor Williams

Head of Department

Mark Pascual

Mr. Mark Pascual

Deputy Chair

Aurora Teck

Ms. Aurora Teck

Teacher

Zarrah Powell

Mrs. Zarrah Powell

Teacher

Gary Francisco

Mr. Gary Francisco

Teacher

Dorita Bacab

Ms. Dorita Bacab

Teacher

Shanika Hernandez

Mrs. Shanika Hernandez

Teacher

Arlita Daniels

Mrs. Arlita Daniels

Teacher

Haile Diego

Mrs. Hallie Diego

Teacher

Malika Anderson

Mrs. Malika Anderson

Teacher

Stacey Castillo

Ms. Stacey Castillo

Teacher

Norman Koko

Mr. Norman Koko

Teacher

Christian Miranda

Mr. Christian Miranda

Teacher

Jenny Chiu

Ms. Jenny Chiu

Teacher




MEET THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCES


Nadia Caliz

Mrs. Nadia Caliz

Head of Department

Anna Bernardez

Mrs. Anna Bernardez

Deputy Chair

Elton Sabal

Mr. Elton Sabal

Teacher

Luiza Mayorga

Mrs. Luiza Mayorga

Teacher

Abigale Arzu

Mrs. Abigale Arzu

Teacher

Christie Garbutt

Mrs. Christie Garbutt

Teacher

Emerita Wade

Mrs. Emerita Wade

Teacher

Nadia Sabal

Mrs. Nadia Sabal

Teacher

Tanya Vicente

Ms. Tanya Vicente

Teacher

Aisha Garraway

Ms. Aisha Garraway

Teacher

Richard Pitts

Mr. Richard Pitts

Teacher

Ebony Lightburn

Ms. Ebony Lightburn

Teacher




MEET THE AUXILIARY STAFF


Shurn Robateau

Ms. Shurn Robateau

Cafeteria Manager

Vickie Ariola

Mrs. Vickie Ariola

Cafeteria Staff

Sharon Godoy

Ms. Sharon Godoy

Cafeteria Staff

Sheryl Caballero

Ms. Sheryl Caballero

Cafeteria Staff

Margaret Williams

Ms. Margaret Williams

Head Cook

Avis Nicasio

Ms. Avis Nicasio

Secretary

Janella Fernandez

Ms. Janella Fernandez

Assistant Secretary

Sedella Hignio

Ms. Sedella Hignio

Bursar

Lashawn Marin

Ms. Lashawn Marin

Cashier

Corine Castillo

Ms. Corine Castillo

Warden